Chauffeured transfers in Samarkand · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Samarkand with the fare shown first
Samarkand arranges pre-booked transfers in Samarkand (Uzbekistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in UZS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in UZS, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Samarkand, each with its page
- Hilton Garden Inn Samarkandfrom UZS 73,400.009 min
- SamMI Clinicfrom UZS 78,150.0011 min
- Observatory of Ulugbekfrom UZS 79,050.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Samarkand requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Samarkand and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Samarkand
UZS 27,750.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Samarkand International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand
Prices by route
Guide prices in Samarkand, in UZS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Samarkand International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand3.6 km · 9 minUZS 73,400.00from
- Samarkand International Airport → SamMI Clinic4.3 km · 11 minUZS 78,150.00from
- Samarkand International Airport → Observatory of Ulugbek4.5 km · 11 minUZS 79,050.00from
- Samarkand International Airport → Kohinur Plaza4.6 km · 12 minUZS 80,300.00from
- Samarkand International Airport → Afrasiyab Museum5.2 km · 11 minUZS 82,200.00from
- Samarkand International Airport → Bionur medservis5.7 km · 9 minUZS 82,850.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samarkand International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand | 3.6 km | 9 min | UZS 73,400.00 | See details |
| Samarkand International Airport → SamMI Clinic | 4.3 km | 11 min | UZS 78,150.00 | See details |
| Samarkand International Airport → Observatory of Ulugbek | 4.5 km | 11 min | UZS 79,050.00 | See details |
| Samarkand International Airport → Kohinur Plaza | 4.6 km | 12 min | UZS 80,300.00 | See details |
| Samarkand International Airport → Afrasiyab Museum | 5.2 km | 11 min | UZS 82,200.00 | See details |
| Samarkand International Airport → Bionur medservis | 5.7 km | 9 min | UZS 82,850.00 | See details |
Within Samarkand
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Samarkand, at the same fixed price.
- Kaftarxona Bus Station → Registan Square2.7 km · 7 minUZS 27,750.00from
- Kaftarxona Bus Station → Sangzor Boutique Hotel2.8 km · 9 minUZS 29,800.00from
- Kaftarxona Bus Station → Shah-i-Zinda necropolis3.6 km · 9 minUZS 33,400.00from
- Kaftarxona Bus Station → Samarkand City Center Guest House3.7 km · 10 minUZS 34,650.00from
- Samarkand → City Hospital3.6 km · 11 minUZS 35,000.00from
- Kaftarxona Bus Station → Mövenpick Hotel Samarkand3.8 km · 10 minUZS 35,100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaftarxona Bus Station → Registan Square | 2.7 km | 7 min | UZS 27,750.00 | See details |
| Kaftarxona Bus Station → Sangzor Boutique Hotel | 2.8 km | 9 min | UZS 29,800.00 | See details |
| Kaftarxona Bus Station → Shah-i-Zinda necropolis | 3.6 km | 9 min | UZS 33,400.00 | See details |
| Kaftarxona Bus Station → Samarkand City Center Guest House | 3.7 km | 10 min | UZS 34,650.00 | See details |
| Samarkand → City Hospital | 3.6 km | 11 min | UZS 35,000.00 | See details |
| Kaftarxona Bus Station → Mövenpick Hotel Samarkand | 3.8 km | 10 min | UZS 35,100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Samarkand
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Samarkand International Airport
from UZS 73,400.00Airport
ул. Ибн Сино 1, 140151, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →Kaftarxona Bus Station
from UZS 27,750.00Station
Panzhakent Rd, Samarkand, Samarqand Region
See prices and book →Samarkand
from UZS 35,000.00Station
Samarkand, Samarqand Region, Uzbekistan
See prices and book →Bionur medservis
from UZS 82,850.00Hospital
M2P6+V94 БИОНУР мед сервис, 140124, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →City Hospital
from UZS 35,000.00Hospital
Ulitsa Ogakhiy 54, Samarkand, Samarqand Region
See prices and book →Samarkand Regional Hospital
from UZS 40,200.00Hospital
MW6V+58P, Mirzo Ulug'bek Ko'chasi, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →SamarqandRespublika shifoxonasi
from UZS 44,150.00Hospital
Ankaboy ko'chasi 6, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →SamMI Clinic
from UZS 47,750.00Hospital
MX89+8FR, Ankaboy ko'chasi 6, 140100, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →Traumatological Hospital
from UZS 72,400.00Hospital
MWH8+R8P, Samarkand, Samarqand Region
See prices and book →ZARMED PRATIKSHA Bog'ishamol
from UZS 49,350.00Hospital
Isayev Str 16, 140100, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →Gur Emir Palace
from UZS 38,050.00Hotel
улица Шохрух кучаси 126, 140101, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand
from UZS 47,650.00Hotel
Даҳбед йўли 2, 140130, Samarqand, Samarqand viloyati
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Samarkand?
In Samarkand and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Samarkand centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in UZS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SamarkandDrive with Samarkand in Samarkand
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Samarkand?
The fare in UZS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Samarkand?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Samarkand?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Samarkand, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car